Director
 Garo Berberian

Written by
 Garo Berberian | Ben Hodgson

Producer
 Nare Ter-Gabrielyan

 Narrator
 Sean Bean

 Taniel Varoujan
 Tigran Gaboyan

Voice of Taniel Varoujan
 Yeğya Akgün

PRINCIPAL CAST

Bedri Bey
 Samvel Grigoryan

Araksi Varoujan
 Shoghakat MLké-Galstian

Veronica Varoujan
 Ani Poghosyan

Armen Varoujan
 Mamikon Poghosyan

Prisoners
 Frunz Amirkhanyan
 Alexan Baloyan
 Karapet Ghevondyan
 Rafik Kharatyan
 Vahagn Martirosyan
 Hrach Movsisyan
 Ara Voskanyan

Armenian Informant
 Samvel Khachatryan

Policemen
 Varag Gevorgyan
 Sargis Gharibyan
 Arsen Saghatelyan
 Giorgi Chubinidze

Policemen - Second Unit
 Radu-Georgian Carstean
 David Knight
 Jon Feuell

Train Station Guard
 Karen Gabrielyan

View from the Train
 Noemi Akopian
 Susanna Baghdasaryan
 Rafael Ghayfajyan
 Luiza Kirakosyan
 Edgar Hovhannisyan
 Samvel Margaryan
 Avetik Sahakyan
 Anna Ter-Gabrielyan

View from the Train – Second Unit
 Gregory Barseghyan
 Tatevik Ayvazyan
 Steven Mendoza

Murderers
 Tsolak MLké-Galstian
 Petros Ghazanchyan

Midwife
 Diana Aghajanyan

Director of Photography
Guri Goliadze | Ben Hodgson

Assistant Director
Mariam Dvalishvili

Production Design
Garik Manukyan

POETRY 

Ben Hodgson
Indelible – 2016

Taniel Varoujan
Andastan – The Song of the Bread - 1921
Longing Letter – The Heart of the Race – 1909
The Aged Crane - The Heart of the Race – 1909
Alms - The Heart of the Race – 1909
“…Blessed are you among Women” – Pagan Songs - 1912
The Light – Pagan Songs – 1906
Nemesis - The Heart of the Race – 1909

Poetry Producer and Translator
Tatevik Ayvazyan

Poetry Translation
Alice Stone Blackwell
Tatul Sonentz-Papazian
Vazken Khatchig Davidian

Poetry Consultant
Armen Saruhanyan

Edited By
Lorraine Want

Online Editor
Egli Keli

Colourist
Paul Ingvarsson

Audio Mixer
Dave Ingram

Post Production Supervisor
Gail Roberts

FOLEY

Foley Artist 
Richard Hinton 

Foley Sound Engineer 
Phil Jenkins

TITLES

Illustrator
Jesse Hodgson

Animation Designer
Mark Coory

Animator
Radu-Georgian Carstean
Max Alexander

Photography 
Tatevik Vardanyan 
Andranik Taylor 

Makeup Artist 
Diana Aghajanyan 

Costumes 
Gyumri State Drama Theatre 
Angels 

Social Media 
Tatevik Ayvazyan 
Nare Ter-Gabrielyan

CREW

Sound Location Recording
Harutyun Mangasaryan
Hayk Ayvazyan
Narek Khachatryan

Gaffer
Giorgi Metreveli
Giorgi Chubinidze

Assistant Camera
Karen Gabrielyan

Key Grip
Gevorg Burnazyan

Crane Operator
Robert Patrin

Crane Operator Assistant
Ara Hovhannisyan

Dolly Grip
Tigran Hovhannisyan
David Patrin

Best Boy
Khachik Serobyan
Gerasim Velikhanyan

Generator Operator
Ernest Galstyan

Pyrotechnics & Smoke Effects
Harout Merabyan

CREW - SECOND UNIT

Production Manager
Charlie Trudgill

Production
Saffron Watson

Camera, Spark, Grip
Connor Cleary

Camera
Craig Jones
James Bonner
Christopher Holloway
Tatevik Vardanyan

Sound Location Recording
Tobias Hornby-Patterson

Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Rafael Ghayfajyan
Edgar Hovhannisyan
Avetik Sahakyan

Production Assistants
Noemi Akopian
Anna Ter-Gabrielyan
Luiza Kirakosyan
Andranik Taylor

Script Supervisor
Loris Kroyan

Location Manager
Samvel Margaryan